loader image

Privacy policy

Thank you for using Good Vibes and being a part of our community at Click and Press LLC (Company, us, we or our). We wrote this policy so you can better understand how committed we are in protecting your personal information. Some of the terms we use might get a little technical, but we will try our best to explain these terms in the clearest way possible about the information we collect, how we will use the information and the rights you have in relation to it.

When you use our mobile application and our services, you are trusting us with your personal information. We take your privacy and your right to privacy very seriously. We hope you will take your precious time to read through this privacy policy, as it is important. If you do not agree with any of the terms outlined in this privacy policy, please do not continue to use our app and services.

This privacy policy applies to all the information that is collected through our mobile app (“Apps”) and/or any related services, marketing, sales and events (which we will collectively refer to as “Services”)

Please read this privacy policy carefully as it will help you to make informed decisions about sharing your personal information with us.

Table of Contents

  1. What Information Do We Collect?
  2. How Do We Use Your Information?
  3. Will Your Information Be Shared By Anyone?
  4. Who Will Your Information Be Shared With?
  5. Do We Use Cookies and Other Tracking Technologies?
  6. How Do We Handle Your Social Logins?
  7. How Long Do We Keep Your Information?
  8. How Do We Keep Your Information Safe?
  9. What Are Your Privacy Rights?
  10. Data Breach
  11. Controls for Do-Not-Track Features
  12. Do California Residents Have Specific Privacy Rights?
  13. Do We Make Updates To This Privacy Policy?
  14. How Can You Contact Us About This Policy?

1. What Information Do We Collect?

The information we collect are the personal information you disclose to us, information automatically collected, information collected through our Apps and information collected from other sources.

Personal Information You Disclose To Us

The personal information we collect is voluntarily provided to us when you register using the Apps, thereby expressing an interest in obtaining information about us and our services, when participating in activities on the Apps or otherwise contacting us. The information we collect is dependent on how you interact with us and the Apps, the choices you make and the features you use.

The information we collect can include the following:

  • Name and Contact Details: We collect your full name, email or other similar contact data.
  • Credentials: We collect passwords, password hints and other similar security information that is used for authentication and account access.
  • Payment Data: We collect data necessary to process your payment if you make purchases such as your payment instrument number (credit card number) and the security code associated with the payment instrument number. All payment data is stored by Google Billing , which are subject to their own privacy policies. Please visit their respective websites for the same.

All personal information you have provided must be true, accurate and complete. You must notify us of any changes to any of the personal information you have provided.

Information Automatically Collected

We automatically collect certain information when you visit, use or navigate our Apps. This information will not reveal your specifics (like your name or contact information), but may include information like device and usage information such as your IP address, browser and device characteristics, operating system, language preferences, device name, country, location, information about how and when you use our Apps and other technical information.

This information is primarily needed to maintain the security and operation of our Apps and for internal analytics and reporting purposes.

Like many businesses online, we also collect information through cookies and other similar technologies.

Information Collected Through Our Apps

If you use our Apps, we may also collect the following information:

  • Geo-location information: We may request access or permission to track location-based information from your mobile device, either continuously or when you are using our mobile application. If you wish to change our access or permission, please do so from your device settings.
  • Mobile Device Access: We may request access or permission to certain features on your mobile device including mobile device’s reminders, storage, sensors and other features. If you wish to change our access or permission, please do so from your device settings.
  • Mobile Device Data: We may automatically collect device information such as mobile device ID, model and manufacturer, operating system, version information and IP address.
  • Push Notifications: We may request information to send you push notifications regarding your account or mobile application. If you wish to opt-out from receiving these notifications, please turn them off in your device settings.

Information Collected From Other Sources

We may obtain information from other sources such as public databases, joint marketing partners and social media platforms  as well as from third parties. From your social media profile, we could collect information like name, gender, email, birthday, current city, state and country, profile picture and other information that you have chosen to make public. Information will also be collected from marketing leads, search results, links and paid listings.

2. How Do We Use Your Information?

We will use the personal information you have provided for a variety of purposes which have been outlined below. The information provided will only be used for legitimate business purposes, to enter into a contract with you with your consent and for compliance with other legal obligations.

The information collected and received will be used:

  • For facilitation of account creation and logon processes.
    • If you choose to create an account with us to a third party account (like your Google or Facebook or other social media platforms), the information collected from these third parties will facilitate account creation and logon process.
  • To fulfill and manage your orders, payments, returns and exchanges made through the apps.
  • To request feedback about our Apps and services and to contact you about the use of our Apps.
  • To enable user-to-user communication after consent with each other.
  • To enforce our terms, conditions and policies for business purposes, legal purposes and contractual reasons.
  • If we receive a subpoena or any other legal requests, then we may need to inspect the data we have and determine how to respond.
  • To deliver you the services you have requested.
  • To respond to your inquiries and solve any issues that you might have with our Apps and/or services.
  • To use the information collected for other business purposes which are not limited to data analysis, identify usage trends, determine the effectiveness of our promotional campaigns and to evaluate and improve our marketing efforts, Apps and your experience. Please note that the information may be used and stored in aggregated and anonymized form making it indistinguishable to be associated with individual end users and will not include your personal information. We will not use personal identifiable information without your consent.

3. Will Your Information Be Shared With Anyone?

We will only share your information with your consent, if we have to comply with laws, to provide you with services, to protect your rights or to fulfill business obligations.

Information collected may be processed or shared under the following legal basis:

  • Your data may be processed if you have given us specific consent to use the personal information provided in a specific manner.
  • Your data many be processed when it is imperative to achieve legitimate business interests.
  • Your data may be processed to fulfill the terms of the contract that you have entered with us.
  • If there are any legal obligations, you might have to disclose your information to comply with applicable law, government requests, a judicial proceeding, court order, court subpoena and also in response to public authorities to meet national security or law enforcement requirements.
  • If we believe there are any violations of our policies or there are suspicions of fraud or there are situations involving potential threats to the safety of any person and illegal activities as evidenced in our litigation, then your information may be disclosed.

To be more specific, we may need to process your data or share your personal information in the following situations:

  • We may share your data with third party vendors, service providers, contractors or agents who perform their services on our behalf and require access to the data to do their work. There are contracts in place with these third party vendors, service providers, contractors or agents to ensure that they cannot use your personal information, unless we have told them to do so. They cannot sell, share, rent or trade any of your information with other third parties for promotional purposes. They will not share your information with other organizations except us. The data is securely held and retained for a period that we have instructed. Examples of the work include, but are not limited to, data analysis, payment processing, email delivery, hosting services, marketing efforts and customer service. Your data may also be used for tracking technology on the Apps and enable them to collect information regarding how you interact with our Apps. The information may be used to analyze, track and determine the popularity of certain content and have a better understanding of online activity.
  • We may share or transfer your information in case of any merger, sale of company assets, financing or acquisition of all or a portion of our business to another company.
  • We may share your data with our affiliates, and we require the affiliates to honour this privacy policy. Affiliates include our parent company and any subsidiaries, joint venture partners or other companies that we control or are under common control with us.
  • We may share your information with our business partners to offer you certain products, services and/or promotions.

4. Who Will Your Information Be Shared With?

We will only share and disclose your consented information with the following third parties which we have categorized accordingly so the reason behind our data collection and processing practices are understood. If you wish to revoke your consent, please let us know.

  • Advertising, Direct Marketing and Lead Generation: Google Adsense
  • Allow users to connect with their third party accounts: Gmail, Email, Facebook
  • Content Optimization: Google Site Search
  • Data Backup and Security: Google Drive Backup
  • Invoice and Billing: Google Wallet and Android Pay
  • Social Media Sharing and Advertising: Facebook social plugins
  • User Account Registration and Authentication: Facebook Login, Gmail and Email
  • Web and Mobile Analytics: Google Analytics
  • Website Hosting: <>

5. Do We Use Cookies and Other Tracking Technologies?

We may use cookies and other tracking technologies (web beacons and pixels) to access or store information. Specific information on how we use such technologies and how you can refuse to certain cookies is outlined in our Cookie Policy.

6. How Do We Handle Your Social Logins?

As our aps offer you the ability to login using third party social media account details (Facebook), we will receive certain information about you from your social media provider. The profile information we will receive differs according to your social media provider, but it will include your name, email address, friend list, profile picture and other information that you have chosen to make public.

This information will only be used for the purposes described in this privacy policy or that are made clear to you on the Apps. Please note that we do not control, and are not responsible for the other uses of your personal information by our third party social media provider. Please review the privacy policy of the social media provider to understand how they collect information, use and share your personal information and how you can set privacy preferences on their sites and apps.

7. How Long Do We Keep Your Information

Your personal information will only be kept for as long as it is necessary for the purposes we have set in this privacy policy, unless a longer retention time is required by law. We will not be keeping our personal information for longer than the period of time in which you will have an account with us.

When we no longer have a legitimate ongoing business or need to process your information, we will either delete or anonymize or if not a possibility, then we will securely store your personal information and isolate it from any further processing until it is deleted.

8. How Do We Keep Your Information Safe?

We have implemented appropriate technical and organizational security measures designed to protect the security of any personal information we process. However, please be advised that we cannot guarantee the internet itself is 100% secure. We will try our best to protect your personal information, the transmission of personal information to and from our Apps at your own risk. You should always access our Apps and services from a secure environment.

9. What Are Your Privacy Rights?

In some regions (like the European Economic Area), there are certain rights under applicable data protection laws. These may include the right to

  • request access and obtain a copy of your personal information
  • request rectification or erasure
  • restrict the processing of your personal information
  • if applicable, to data portability.

In some circumstances, you may also have the right to the objection of processing of your personal information. To make a request, please use the contact details provided below. We will consider and act upon any request in accordance with applicable data protection laws.

If we are relying on your consent to process your personal information, you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. This will not affect the lawfulness of the processing before its withdrawal.

If you are a resident in the European Economic Area and you believe there have been some unlawful processing of your personal information, you have the right to complain to your local data protection supervisory authority.

Account Information

If at any time, you would like to review or change the information or terminate your account, you can:

  • Log into your account settings and update your user account.

When there is a request to terminate your account, we will deactivate or delete your account and information from active databases. However, some information may be retained in our file to prevent fraud, troubleshoot problems, assist with any investigations, enforce our Terms of Use and/or comply with legal requirements.

Cookies and similar technologies: Most web browsers are set to accept cookies by default. However, you can choose to set your browser to remove and/or to reject cookies. If you choose to remove and/or reject cookies, this could affect certain features or services of our Apps.

Opting out of email marketing: You can unsubscribe from our marketing email list at any time by clicking the unsubscribe link in the emails that we sent or by using the contact details below. You will be removed from the marketing email list, but we still need to send you service-related emails that are necessary for the administration and use of your account.

10. Data Breach

A privacy breach occurs when there is unauthorized access to or collection, use, disclosure or disposal of personal information.

You will be notified about data breaches when Click and Press LLC believes you are likely to be at risk of serious harm.

In the event that Click and Press LLC becomes aware of the security breach which has or may result in unauthorized access, use or disclosure of personal information, Click and Press LLC will promptly investigate the matter and notify the applicable supervisory authority not later than 72 hours of becoming aware of it, unless the personal data breach is unlikely to result in the risk to the rights and freedoms of natural persons.

11. Controls for Do-Not-Track Features

Most web browsers and mobile operating systems include a Do-Not-Track (DNT) feature or setting you can activate to signal privacy preference not to have data about your online browsing activities monitored and collected.

Since there is no uniform technology standard for recognizing and implementing DNT signals, we do not currently respond to DNT browser signals or any other mechanism that automatically communicates your choice not to be tracked online.

If there is a standard online tracking adopted that must be adopted in the future, we will inform you about the practice in a revised version of this privacy policy.

12. Do Californation residents have specific privacy rights?

California Civil Code Section 1798.83 also known as the “Shine The Light” Law, permits our users who are California residents to request and obtain from us, once a year, free of charge, information about the categories of personal information (if any) we disclosed to third parties for direct marketing purposes and the names and addresses of all third parties with which we have shared personal information in the immediate preceding calendar year.

If you are a California resident and would like to make such a request, please submit your request in writing to us using the contact information provided below.

If you are under 18 years of age, reside in California, and have registered account with the Apps, you have the right to request removal of unwanted data that you publicly post on the Apps. To request removal of such data, please contact us in the information we have provided below. Please include your email address associated with the account and a statement that you reside in California. We will make sure the data is not publicly displayed on the Apps, but please be aware that the data may not be completely or comprehensively removed from our systems.

13.Do We Make Updates To This Policy?

We may update this privacy policy from time to time. Updated versions will be indicated by a “Revised” date on the top of the policy. The updated policy will be effective as soon as it is accessible.

If there are any material changes to this privacy policy, then we may notify you of these changes by sending you a notification or posting a notice about it.

We encourage you to review this privacy policy frequently so you are updated and informed about how we are protecting your information.

14. How Can You Contact Us About This Policy

If you have questions or comments about this policy, you may email us at <> or post to

Click and Press LLC

Fremont

<>

<>

United States

Login to your account